[Plugins] Pode HTML Pack

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Apr 15, 2015 3:48 pm

Message: dahu is not yet permitted to post plain text URLS (300 rep required). 1 URLS removed. Why?
Hi Pode,

i try to use your behavior Recolor, but with Firefox, i have this error:

Javascript error!
TypeError: Argument 1 of CanvasRenderingContext2D.drawImage could not be converted to any of: HTMLImageElement, HTMLCanvasElement, HTMLVideoElement., line 108 (col 8)

This is likely a bug in Construct 2 or a third party plugin or behavior - please report it to the developer. Subsequent errors will be logged to the console.


Is ther a solution?
thanks
B
8
S
1
Posts: 67
Reputation: 596

Post » Thu Apr 30, 2015 1:49 am

using moregamer ads , on clicking open's a page saying browser not supported please use playstore.

kindly provide me some solution
B
15
S
4
G
1
Posts: 41
Reputation: 1,781

Post » Fri May 01, 2015 4:49 pm

this plugin don't work anymore it gives me no results... showing nothing... in construct2 v 204.2

i need to use google map

and this plugin don't want to use the coordinates i need like:

"https://www.google.be/maps/dir/Place+Dumon,+1150+Woluwe-Saint-Pierre/Rue+F%C3%A9lix+De+Keuster+60,+1150+Woluwe-Saint-Pierre/@50.8392246,4.4636168,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m14!4m13!1m5!1m1!1s0x47c3db86c0da455d:0xd645555ba008a5b2!2m2!1d4.4651297!2d50.8396229!1m5!1m1!1s0x47c3db86878a9f3d:0xcfd0d90302edf124!2m2!1d4.4667174!2d50.8389045!3e2"

how to deal with that???
B
32
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,467
Reputation: 7,951

Post » Sat May 02, 2015 3:21 pm

Problem solved, but this plugin don't work under android devices????
B
32
S
9
G
6
Posts: 1,467
Reputation: 7,951

Post » Mon Jun 01, 2015 4:36 pm

Google blocks iFrame requests.

I think @Pode is no more though.
https://www.ravenheart.ca/home
Company name changed to avoid Facebook-type shenanigans

"Someone once told me I bite off more than I can chew...

I told them I would rather choke on greatness than nibble on mediocrity."
B
18
S
5
G
1
Posts: 1,137
Reputation: 4,052

Post » Wed Jun 03, 2015 3:59 pm

Is there anyway to get other C2 objects to be on top of the iFrames or Div instead of them always appearing behind them?
B
6
S
2
Posts: 16
Reputation: 494

Post » Thu Jun 11, 2015 3:42 pm

Hello, I have a question about HTML_iFrame plugin.
I want to prevent right clicks (the popup that appears when you right-click) inside iFrame. Is there any way to do that?

Thanks.
“The best time to plant a tree is 20 years ago. The second best time is now.”
B
29
S
7
G
4
Posts: 364
Reputation: 4,444

Post » Thu Jun 18, 2015 12:01 pm

Hi i use Pode capx and i open this in preview and i type other url than scirra. When i try load other site nothing happen. But only scirra site always work
B
93
S
19
G
34
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 27,963

Post » Sat Jun 27, 2015 12:36 am

@Pode HTML iFrame not work in CocoonJS for Android?

You have any other iFrame plugin that works?
B
11
S
1
Posts: 86
Reputation: 1,083

Post » Sat Aug 01, 2015 11:53 am

@pode
is the 1.42 the latest version?
also i notice that when i iframe any website i lose the image quality (not youtube) ?
any solution ?
thanks
B
31
S
7
G
1
Posts: 643
Reputation: 3,258

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests