[Plugins] Pode HTML Pack

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Dec 23, 2015 5:56 pm

any advise please ?
B
40
S
13
G
4
Posts: 742
Reputation: 5,781

Post » Wed Dec 23, 2015 6:09 pm

matrixreal wrote:Hi,
small issues
why if i put a c2 sprite on the iframe area it not apear ?

I think it's because iFrame overlaps it when something is inside. I experience the same, and don't know the solution.
B
31
S
7
G
4
Posts: 382
Reputation: 4,534

Post » Tue Jan 05, 2016 9:26 am

Hi, I notified that the position of html element will not be updated in official textbox when this position had not changed, which could avoid redundant updates.
Code: Select all
      // Avoid redundant updates
      if (!first && this.lastLeft === left && this.lastTop === top && this.lastRight === right && this.lastBottom === bottom && this.lastWinWidth === curWinWidth && this.lastWinHeight === curWinHeight)
      {
         if (this.element_hidden)
         {
            jQuery(this.elem).show();
            this.element_hidden = false;
         }
         
         return;
      }


Will the performance be improved if added this feature?
B
107
S
25
G
230
Posts: 4,354
Reputation: 130,896

Post » Sun Feb 07, 2016 12:17 am

Thank I saved my Project
B
8
S
2
G
1
Posts: 20
Reputation: 1,051

Post » Sat Feb 13, 2016 7:03 pm

Im using Iframe from pode, i tried to add in style:

border:0;

BUT its not working

How to solve this????
B
32
S
12
G
6
Posts: 1,625
Reputation: 8,575

Post » Sat Feb 13, 2016 7:06 pm

imothep85 wrote:Im using Iframe from pode, i tried to add in style:

border:0;

BUT its not working

How to solve this????

Try "border:none;"
B
31
S
7
G
4
Posts: 382
Reputation: 4,534

Post » Sat Feb 13, 2016 7:18 pm

Thanks i solved that with this:

border:none; overflow:hidden;
B
32
S
12
G
6
Posts: 1,625
Reputation: 8,575

Post » Sun Feb 14, 2016 3:41 pm

iam add html pode iframe to construct2 project
& test whit browser And Nw.js , working very nice But..
cocoonIO export for android not show iframe ! :(

What should I have this problem ?
B
9
S
2
Posts: 4
Reputation: 533

Post » Mon Feb 15, 2016 9:35 pm

CyberAmir wrote:iam add html pode iframe to construct2 project
& test whit browser And Nw.js , working very nice But..
cocoonIO export for android not show iframe ! :(

What should I have this problem ?


cocoon and ejecta does not support dom element
B
40
S
13
G
4
Posts: 742
Reputation: 5,781

Post » Sun Apr 24, 2016 5:07 am

:?: I am using the HTML_iFrame_Pode for displaying facebook mobile web ads in my mobile HTML5 web application. Looks like the problem happens when using with the LayoutTransitionPluginV2, if I don't use the layout transition then it seems fine. https://torrid-fire-4877.firebaseapp.co ... html?test1 , but for some reason I am getting a black band on the top when I put the iframe on the scrollable layout. Not sure why it's coming. please help , any idea is appreciated as I am stuck ?

My Capx : https://torrid-fire-4877.firebaseapp.co ... issue.capx and additional plugins that might be needed to download https://torrid-fire-4877.firebaseapp.co ... lugins.zip

Image
B
16
S
4
Posts: 248
Reputation: 2,267

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AndreasR and 1 guest