[Plugins] Pode HTML Pack

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu Aug 23, 2012 7:57 pm

Will this awesome plugin pack be updated? Perhaps I was relying too much on the div plugin, and with r100 it got unusable (doesn't work when exporting project).
B
2
Posts: 1
Reputation: 302

Post » Thu Aug 23, 2012 8:01 pm

@Sithdown : I didn't checked it yet againt r100. I'm going to do it as soon as I can.

@Ashley : the Iframe plugin doesn't work when exporting to *.exe. Since I can't trace the native code, I don't know where the problem is. Is there a debug mode when exporting exes, to let plugin dev what to do to make it works ?
B
33
S
9
G
6
Posts: 709
Reputation: 6,704

Post » Sat Aug 25, 2012 7:07 am

Any chance you might consider putting this up on say github? would make getting updates, etc easier.
B
18
S
3
G
5
Posts: 41
Reputation: 4,398

Post » Sat Aug 25, 2012 1:06 pm

@everybody:

i have to put in my game an iframe wiht this code...

<html>
<body>

<iframe id="nnnnnnnn" name="nnnnn" src="a site address" frameBorder="0" frameSpacing="0" scrolling="no" width="728" height="90"><a href="a site address" ><img src="a site address" border="0" alt=""></a></iframe>

</body>
</html>

what i have to do?
thanks a lot
B
10
S
2
G
3
Posts: 49
Reputation: 2,333

Post » Sat Aug 25, 2012 6:38 pm

Add the PODE DIV to the layout and just put that in inner html -
<iframe id="nnnnnnnn" name="nnnnn" src="a site address" frameBorder="0" frameSpacing="0" scrolling="no" width="728" height="90"><a href="a site address" ><img src="a site address" border="0" alt=""></a></iframe>
B
15
S
2
G
1
Posts: 108
Reputation: 1,902

Post » Sun Aug 26, 2012 7:38 pm

The div plugin is great (is the only one i have used yet).

Anyone has an idea if this can work with the letterbox scale option?
I have tried to use fontsize in % but no, the div is not scaled.

Thank you very much

B
3
Posts: 27
Reputation: 904

Post » Mon Aug 27, 2012 8:18 am

@seskadog: so i have to try to put the code inside html div after the game start. i was trying to put the code at design time. i think i have to put at design time and not in local mode. is it true?

thank you all
B
10
S
2
G
3
Posts: 49
Reputation: 2,333

Post » Thu Aug 30, 2012 4:45 pm




url code in "data.bin" and file (indexx.html) is outside "data.bin"
any solution?
thanks..
B
14
S
1
Posts: 13
Reputation: 1,302

Post » Thu Aug 30, 2012 5:16 pm

@Sithdown @TCSRES : to load an HTML file inside the iframe plugin, and have it exported to .exe, you need to add that file inside the "Files" section of the project, under "Music".
B
33
S
9
G
6
Posts: 709
Reputation: 6,704

Post » Thu Aug 30, 2012 5:18 pm

@Ashley : with what tool are you bin packing the files ? I can propose a quick bat to include outside files inside exported .bin file, to add files necessary for the Iframe plugin.
B
33
S
9
G
6
Posts: 709
Reputation: 6,704

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests