Problem sprite

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri Mar 11, 2016 10:39 am

when I put sprite 1920x1080 resolution and displays only 960x540 and the rest is what was repeated Alpha kanal.

https://www.dropbox.com/s/jbzs2nqz5jidqis/sprite.capx?dl=0
B
63
S
26
G
26
Posts: 17
Reputation: 19,858

Post » Fri Mar 11, 2016 11:09 am

Did You give us the right file?
Nothing wrong on my side in Chrome and Edge (IntelHD 4600)
But no wonder - as far as I can tell there is no alpha in it - just a gradient

could you please edit your capproj to a lower number than the C2 Beta version?

  • System > On start of layout | system > load game from slot "brain"
  • System > On load failed | system > scroll to obj_Forum
B
17
S
8
G
5
Posts: 340
Reputation: 4,707

Post » Fri Mar 11, 2016 11:35 am

fm4fanAT wrote:Did You give us the right file?
Nothing wrong on my side in Chrome and Edge (IntelHD 4600)
But no wonder - as far as I can tell there is no alpha in it - just a gradient

could you please edit your capproj to a lower number than the C2 Beta version?



here it is

https://www.dropbox.com/s/w9ahutow729a5j4/sprite_r221.capx?dl=0

Thank you
B
63
S
26
G
26
Posts: 17
Reputation: 19,858

Post » Fri Mar 11, 2016 11:39 am

Still the same sprite - and still nothing wrong with it on my side.
But as mentioned - I don't have an alpha channel in it, only a gradient.

  • System > On start of layout | system > load game from slot "brain"
  • System > On load failed | system > scroll to obj_Forum
B
17
S
8
G
5
Posts: 340
Reputation: 4,707

Post » Fri Mar 11, 2016 1:17 pm

fm4fanAT wrote:Still the same sprite - and still nothing wrong with it on my side.
But as mentioned - I don't have an alpha channel in it, only a gradient.



Graphics card did it thank you.
Photo https://www.dropbox.com/s/f2bdra4qr038iri/Spriter_Photo.jpg?dl=0
B
63
S
26
G
26
Posts: 17
Reputation: 19,858


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 20 guests