Problem when upload a game to the new Arcade

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat May 30, 2015 7:37 am

Did your game work before and now it doesn't?
B
36
S
10
G
4
Posts: 250
Reputation: 7,963

Post » Sat May 30, 2015 10:10 pm

zenox98 wrote:If you really think it's an issue with the new arcade, then you should report it in the place Tom has asked for reports:

https://www.scirra.com/forum/new-arcade-beta_t129648

Please feel free to leave feedback, report bugs etc in this thread.


Tom will hopefully be able to help you further.



Woow awesome! thanks mate.
B
56
S
16
G
3
Posts: 42
Reputation: 5,290

Post » Sat May 30, 2015 10:11 pm

producermark11 wrote:Did your game work before and now it doesn't?



Yes.. I had it on the old arcade... Now I'm back on the project (months later), add some features on my game and tried to upload it... Upload success! But having this problem...
B
56
S
16
G
3
Posts: 42
Reputation: 5,290

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MassimoF, Microbex, Yahoo [Bot] and 27 guests