problem with c2 runtime

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Fri Jun 22, 2012 2:35 pm

Why to the upload my project to a file hosting "c2 Runtime" does not go up completely?

Thanks !
B
4
Posts: 38
Reputation: 426

Post » Fri Jun 22, 2012 3:06 pm

I'm not sure what you mean. Are you having trouble uploading c2runtime.js to your file host?
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,949
Reputation: 178,544

Post » Fri Jun 22, 2012 3:35 pm

yes,this is I want. The original weight 680 KB but in the host weight 640 KB.
Sorry but I speak in spanish
B
4
Posts: 38
Reputation: 426

Post » Fri Jun 22, 2012 3:41 pm

Does it work anyway? Some computers report file sizes differently. Alternatively maybe the connection was interrupted, have you tried uploading it again?
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,949
Reputation: 178,544

Post » Fri Jun 22, 2012 5:01 pm

installing "java" and ready
B
4
Posts: 38
Reputation: 426

Post » Fri Jun 22, 2012 5:12 pm

Now I have a new problem
In the runtime i don't see the texts, but yes in the "Construct 2"
B
4
Posts: 38
Reputation: 426


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest