Problem with displaying objects some text and sprite missing

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Sun Mar 09, 2014 7:43 pm

For example in C2 preview loks: Image

but on browser (dropbox) looks...:Image

This is link to app: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/447 ... index.html

Any ideas where is the problem'?
B
113
S
28
G
48
Posts: 1,882
Reputation: 36,478

Post » Wed Mar 12, 2014 2:13 pm

B
113
S
28
G
48
Posts: 1,882
Reputation: 36,478

Post » Wed Mar 12, 2014 3:58 pm

bump
B
113
S
28
G
48
Posts: 1,882
Reputation: 36,478

Post » Wed Mar 12, 2014 4:16 pm

i think i got it, i delete google maps plugin and all works fine @septeven im sure about 99% this is it you should take a look at this issue
B
113
S
28
G
48
Posts: 1,882
Reputation: 36,478

Post » Wed Mar 12, 2014 5:43 pm

I uploaded a new fixed version (1.03) - this'll work well now.
Please let me know !
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Wed Mar 12, 2014 5:52 pm

@septeven well on exported html project text obiect and sprites still disappear and map is still broken

i delete google map from layout (but not from project) and all works well without google map plugin
B
113
S
28
G
48
Posts: 1,882
Reputation: 36,478

Post » Wed Mar 12, 2014 6:22 pm

Did you test with that 1.03 version - I tested your capx with this new version from dropbox - it worked perfectly.
Also, try with http dropbox url too and please let me know
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Wed Mar 12, 2014 6:58 pm

@septeven i use your newest version restart c2 before export. Exported app with google map cause this same problem, but exported without map works well
B
113
S
28
G
48
Posts: 1,882
Reputation: 36,478

Post » Wed Mar 12, 2014 7:21 pm

I'm sorry but with your capx, I encountered the same issue with 1.02 but not with 1.03.
Also, did you try in http instead of https ????
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Wed Mar 12, 2014 7:30 pm

@septeven i use now 'http' and all displays ok :) But map doesnt fill corectly still
B
113
S
28
G
48
Posts: 1,882
Reputation: 36,478

Next

Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests