Problem with duplicate layout(solved)

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Wed Jan 04, 2012 11:37 am

I duplicate my finished layout and to this new layout i add this same event sheet. When i preview this new layout not all events run.
in first layout called 'mikolaj' two sizes of brushes working in cecond layout only bigger brush works

CAPX: http://dl.dropbox.com/u/44710358/kolor.capxdelgado2012-01-04 12:26:39
B
93
S
19
G
34
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 27,963

Post » Wed Jan 04, 2012 11:48 am

What doesn't work?

I just tried it and it 'appears' to work.zenox982012-01-04 11:52:06
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
120
S
28
G
68
Posts: 4,841
Reputation: 48,283

Post » Wed Jan 04, 2012 11:52 am

yeah i delete sprite 6 and add sprite 2 (car) but small brush still not paintingdelgado2012-01-04 11:53:03
B
93
S
19
G
34
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 27,963

Post » Wed Jan 04, 2012 11:56 am

I just copied the 'Sprite2' event block and pasted it, renamed sprite2 to sprite6, and the small brush now works.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
120
S
28
G
68
Posts: 4,841
Reputation: 48,283

Post » Wed Jan 04, 2012 12:26 pm

Yeah :D i missed it in all these events
B
93
S
19
G
34
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 27,963

Post » Wed Jan 04, 2012 12:34 pm

It could probably do with a bit of a code clean :)

BTW looking quite nice and easy to use paint prog !
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
120
S
28
G
68
Posts: 4,841
Reputation: 48,283

Post » Wed Jan 04, 2012 12:39 pm

if you have another solution share with us :)
I think in my 'painting' worse thing is spawning lot of objects to paint this going to ends as a result of the slowdown of the program
B
93
S
19
G
34
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 27,963


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests