Problem with the Arcade upload.(Solved)

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Apr 21, 2012 3:59 pm

I made a little probability Game in the latest Beta Release r86.

The arcade didnt like that, and linked me to the latest stable release.

I installed the Stable Version, but i can't open my Game in it, it wants me to get the newer version.

Any ideas?

I guess i launch it in dropbox for now :)


Edit:
This is what the Arcade uploader said to my file:

"You are not using a new enough release of Construct 2. Please download the latest release, export your game in it and try uploading again."

Schoening2012-04-21 17:19:39
B
40
S
11
G
4
Posts: 665
Reputation: 8,403

Post » Sat Apr 21, 2012 5:10 pm

r87 is the latest release.
B
90
S
30
G
24
Posts: 3,189
Reputation: 32,400

Post » Sat Apr 21, 2012 5:19 pm

Oh thx :D

That did it ^^ Dunno why i got directed to a bad version
B
40
S
11
G
4
Posts: 665
Reputation: 8,403


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 34 guests