Problems :(

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Sun Dec 12, 2010 12:52 am

Hi guys, I'm new here in the forum and maybe my english is not correct because I am Brazilian and I am using a translator. I am creating a game in the construct, and the game has two levels and when I move from one level to the next, the game screen is all black, is playing only the music and does not appear at all nada.eu already stirred in the program but not encounter the error :?: :?: :?:

B
1
G
2
Posts: 9
Reputation: 643

Post » Sun Dec 12, 2010 12:57 am

If the image does not load this is the link:
http://picasaweb.google.com/lh/photo/Bq ... directlink
B
1
G
2
Posts: 9
Reputation: 643

Post » Sun Dec 12, 2010 2:50 pm

Can you upload the .cap?
ImageImage
B
25
S
6
G
8
Posts: 773
Reputation: 6,643

Post » Mon Dec 13, 2010 12:30 am

the game I'm creating will be a little heavy and complex medium in the scripts, it has several folders of files (Sounds) (Savegames), and more, and the .cap file, has more than 5 mb,and all must about 40 mb it is difficult for me to post :wink:
B
1
G
2
Posts: 9
Reputation: 643

Post » Mon Dec 13, 2010 1:27 am

[color=#BFBFBF:wk6gifib]Is the screen black when going to a certain layout or any layout?[/color:wk6gifib]
edit: just noticed you only have 2 layouts.

Do you have a non transparent layer on that layout that's black? Even if you set it to invisible when editing it will be visible when it's run.

That's what I would look for.
B
79
S
24
G
54
Posts: 4,746
Reputation: 40,755


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests