put div on construct 2

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Tue Dec 11, 2012 11:13 am

Hi guys,

Is it possible to put div on construct 2?
B
11
S
3
G
2
Posts: 40
Reputation: 2,362

Post » Tue Dec 11, 2012 6:06 pm

"div on construct 2" ??? Please explain.
B
105
S
20
G
12
Posts: 549
Reputation: 20,320

Post » Wed Dec 12, 2012 2:44 am

My purpose for div is I want to create a search function and i want to have a arrowdown button. and if the user click that button there is a <div> display going down to list all the user name.

it seems like this on php
<div class="display_user">
<?php
   foreach($records as $row)
   {
     echo $row->user_name.'<br>';
   }
?>
</div>

I hope you get what i mean.
B
11
S
3
G
2
Posts: 40
Reputation: 2,362


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests