Q3D How do I import animated 3D model.

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri Dec 18, 2015 5:19 am

Q3D plugin
I'm getting this error when using animated 3D model in three.json format.
Image
B
14
S
3
Posts: 57
Reputation: 884

Post » Fri Dec 18, 2015 8:45 am

aviata wrote:Q3D plugin
I'm getting this error when using animated 3D model in three.json format.
Image


Wouldn't a more appropriate place to post such a question be in the Q3D thread so that QuaziGNRLnose and those who use the plugin can offer assistance.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
129
S
29
G
78
Posts: 5,197
Reputation: 54,801

Post » Fri Dec 18, 2015 8:26 pm

read the error report... did you add a Q3D bone to the project?
B
73
S
13
G
8
Posts: 1,972
Reputation: 9,791

Post » Tue Jan 05, 2016 6:38 am

QuaziGNRLnose wrote:read the error report... did you add a Q3D bone to the project?
How?
B
14
S
3
Posts: 57
Reputation: 884


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: CJacobsSA, dustinboyle, JohannesLudwing and 2 guests