Question about AppMobi

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Feb 05, 2012 3:30 pm

@sunnysonic, Some else told me (which worked for me), you can't have minify script checked for appmobi export.

@wink, thanks, I figured that out after the fact.
B
8
S
3
G
2
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2,219

Post » Tue Feb 28, 2012 3:13 pm

thanks guys. i will try that out now that there are also new releases which state improvements over appmobi in the changelog.
B
7
S
1
Posts: 4
Reputation: 624

Post » Mon May 13, 2013 5:01 pm

I would like to bump this considering the changes to appMobi into Intel XDK. The issue of the "black screen" is still occurring for me despite it a year later.
B
10
S
3
G
3
Posts: 47
Reputation: 2,666

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dieblume86, Kagubro and 2 guests