r125 arcade upload problem

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Thu Apr 18, 2013 3:55 am

I am having a problem up loading my game to the SCIRRA arcade. The arcade site keeps telling me I need the current r125 release of Construct 2, but that is the version I am currently using.
Too Driven to Quit!
B
30
S
3
Posts: 9
Reputation: 5,576

Post » Thu Apr 18, 2013 3:58 am

You need r126 which is the most recent release that came yesterday.

I doubt the arcade namely ask for r125, it asks for the most recent version (stable or beta).Kyatric2013-04-18 03:59:21
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image
Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
247
S
85
G
40
Posts: 7,000
Reputation: 57,795

Post » Thu Apr 18, 2013 4:02 am

Just got the message to update thanks.
Too Driven to Quit!
B
30
S
3
Posts: 9
Reputation: 5,576


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests