R144 - Black Screen after exporting with

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Sun Sep 15, 2013 9:34 am

Let's not blame the developers here. If you are working on something serious then use a stable version!
It's called beta for a reason.
B
6
S
1
Posts: 12
Reputation: 644

Post » Sun Sep 15, 2013 10:55 am

@melomaniak stable version is too old because it missed some features like blend modes for sprite font.
B
99
S
35
G
29
Posts: 3,139
Reputation: 28,426

Post » Sun Sep 15, 2013 11:09 am

Go back to the older beta version V143, and let the bugs fixed current beta version, it sure is soon!
B
42
S
9
G
5
Posts: 52
Reputation: 6,969

Post » Sun Sep 15, 2013 6:50 pm

Is there a way to get a hotfix for this? I've already done too much in the new version to go back a version...
B
49
S
12
G
1
Posts: 551
Reputation: 4,408

Post » Sun Sep 15, 2013 8:45 pm

A hotfix - like for the OR block - would be nice indeed! Unless Scirra'd rather roll out a new beta with most bugs fixed.
B
6
S
1
Posts: 12
Reputation: 644

Post » Sun Sep 15, 2013 9:45 pm

Yep, fix needed ! Waiting for it :)
B
40
S
9
G
5
Posts: 127
Reputation: 6,609

Post » Mon Sep 16, 2013 10:14 am

Exporting works without an error but the exported game just shows an black screen Darklinki2013-09-16 10:15:09
B
15
S
6
G
6
Posts: 512
Reputation: 5,555

Post » Mon Sep 16, 2013 10:37 am

Yep, everyone has the problem.
@Ashley ?
B
40
S
9
G
5
Posts: 127
Reputation: 6,609

Post » Mon Sep 16, 2013 2:00 pm

Should be fixed in r144.2, out in a few hours.
Scirra Founder
B
408
S
242
G
92
Posts: 24,888
Reputation: 198,582

Post » Mon Sep 16, 2013 2:02 pm

Thank you !
B
40
S
9
G
5
Posts: 127
Reputation: 6,609

PreviousNext

Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests