[r210] javascript bug

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Tue Jul 21, 2015 2:16 am

I get the same error as of this evening, but only one of my recent layouts. My other layouts will load fine in preview mode, and when I start my app normally I can access the layout just fine. It's only when I try to run the particular layout in preview mode.
www.h1k3.tech

We are here for you!
B
90
S
24
G
16
Posts: 716
Reputation: 17,032

Post » Tue Jul 21, 2015 10:33 am

i noticed that this bug can appear while testing a specific layout(score).
but while lunching the layout(game) before this one, it works, and at the end load the desired layout(score)...
B
16
S
3
Posts: 106
Reputation: 1,408

Post » Tue Jul 21, 2015 11:06 am

For the moment, my solution is run the project by First layout everytime. Or the Blackant solution.
B
7
S
1
Posts: 44
Reputation: 487

Post » Tue Jul 28, 2015 7:16 pm

My suggestions are:

1. Disable loader layout when developing. Turn it on when formally releasing your game, or
2. Use <F4> to preview from 1st layout.
Providence University, lecturer.

Tatung University, lecturer.



Consultant per question: USD$15 / time

Consultant by month: USD$300 / month

Customized project: USD$2500 / capx
B
78
S
18
G
4
Posts: 197
Reputation: 7,838

Post » Thu Jul 30, 2015 7:15 am

Yes, this is better. Thanks jomo.
B
7
S
1
Posts: 44
Reputation: 487

Post » Thu Aug 06, 2015 2:19 pm

The only .capx in this thread uses third party plugins. Please see the bug report requirements: a minimal .capx with no third party plugins is required for this to be investigated. Closing.
Scirra Founder
B
403
S
238
G
89
Posts: 24,654
Reputation: 196,155

Previous

Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests