[r212.2] (64 bits) grid height switch back to 32 pixels

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Sat Aug 22, 2015 11:52 pm

hello

i would like to set my grid to 16x16 pixels, but in r212.2 (64 bits) no matter the value i enter in the grid height field it switch back to 32 pixels, the grid width field is working well it's only the grid height that won't change didn't have the problem before (even if i don't change the default grid size on every project).

Claude
B
11
S
2
Posts: 14
Reputation: 796

Post » Sun Aug 23, 2015 7:25 am

@cgirolet

You made this post in the 'Closed' section.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
131
S
29
G
81
Posts: 5,328
Reputation: 56,630

Post » Sun Aug 23, 2015 9:00 am

oops i'm not very used to forum stuff, is there any way i can move the post to the right section ?
B
11
S
2
Posts: 14
Reputation: 796


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest