[r70] (construct2 UI) about layer number

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Wed Nov 30, 2011 6:00 am

I figured it after I bought the standard version and unlock layer limited
the Layer number are only appear with 1 number after 10
for example
7
8
9
1.
1.
1.
1.

I've try to drag the line on layer window but the line are can not be drag
so if there is any way to let layer number show correctly?
jamrisso2011-12-01 02:29:24
B
4
G
2
Posts: 15
Reputation: 1,230

Post » Wed Nov 30, 2011 10:39 am

Oops, you're right, fixed for next build. You can use the layer name instead of number in events, which is probably more useful in case you re-order layers anyway.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,580

Post » Thu Dec 01, 2011 2:30 am

cool, thanks for the information
that's a big help if I re-order my layers
B
4
G
2
Posts: 15
Reputation: 1,230


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests