[r71] first layout doesnt work during preview

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Sat Dec 10, 2011 5:44 pm

Not 100% sure if this is a bug, but the 'first layout' property does nothing for me when I click 'Run layout'. It does work if I export.

I think it would be useful for the preview because that's when I often am working on some specific layout but still want to test the game as it would be played normally.

Win7 x64 Chrome C2 r71
B
22
S
9
G
5
Posts: 122
Reputation: 5,386

Post » Sat Dec 10, 2011 5:52 pm

It actually says run the current or last active layout, so I would say this isn't a bug. Maybe what you are asking for is a 'Run Project' option?
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
120
S
28
G
68
Posts: 4,843
Reputation: 48,287

Post » Sat Dec 10, 2011 7:21 pm

Good point, can't believe I missed that in hindsight.

I like your suggestion better than mine!wgfunstorm2011-12-10 19:22:46
B
22
S
9
G
5
Posts: 122
Reputation: 5,386


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest