[r72] Sprite Bug on export.

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Thu Dec 22, 2011 11:33 pm

Hi, I made a game, update for several Construct 2 version without any problem.

But with the last one, I have a strange black sprite on screen.
It has the same dimension than a sprite i'm using...

I don't have it when i make a preview.
Only on export.

Tell me where I can send you my .capx in private for investigation.

Thx!
B
12
S
2
G
5
Posts: 73
Reputation: 3,570

Post » Thu Dec 22, 2011 11:45 pm

Is it the same as this bug?
Scirra Founder
B
357
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,946
Reputation: 178,228

Post » Fri Dec 23, 2011 2:29 pm

Yes !

Sorry, I didn't saw it!
I exported without the PNG recompress, and it's fine.


thx
B
12
S
2
G
5
Posts: 73
Reputation: 3,570


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests