[R79.4] Bug while exporting for Arcade

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Sun Feb 19, 2012 12:43 pm

B
43
S
19
G
12
Posts: 723
Reputation: 13,936

Post » Sun Feb 19, 2012 12:59 pm

I ignore it when happen, this is an unknown bug, and, if I remember right, Ashley posted a topic talking about it and how hard will be to detect the origin of this bug.
ImageImageImageImageImageImage
Image
B
95
S
21
G
16
Posts: 1,337
Reputation: 20,955

Post » Sun Feb 19, 2012 1:51 pm

I am no developer, so I have to live with it....
B
43
S
19
G
12
Posts: 723
Reputation: 13,936

Post » Sun Feb 19, 2012 4:47 pm

Does the exported project work OK or is there a file missing? If so which file is missing and what was its image format in the image editor? Did you enable PNG recompression? These are the things that could relate to this bug.
Scirra Founder
B
363
S
216
G
75
Posts: 23,120
Reputation: 180,539

Post » Sun Feb 19, 2012 5:07 pm

@Ashley - I exported the project without any problems, then changed a value in a global variable, and then exported the project again. This time the bug occured.
After that I delete the export directory and started the export again - this time successfull
B
43
S
19
G
12
Posts: 723
Reputation: 13,936


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests