R96 Causing bug

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Tue Jun 26, 2012 3:53 am

@Ashley

I made a Mario block type .capx that I use in my game.
If you try the link below you will see it works 100%
However if you export the .Capx and try it in new R96 it causes it to freeze. Even after Export.

http://www.scirra.com/arcade/example/1043/marioblocks

I will for the moment revert to R95 hopefully you can find a fix in my programming or in Construct2 future release. Every past release prior to R96 has worked?

maybe?
http://www.scirra.com/forum/r96-newheight-is-not-defined_topic53788.html



Erndog2k2012-06-26 04:36:41
B
27
S
11
G
1
Posts: 246
Reputation: 5,048

Post » Tue Jun 26, 2012 11:15 am

It is the same bug. See how to report bugs which tells you how to check for browser errors, and the same error comes up.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,600

Post » Tue Jun 26, 2012 5:32 pm

[QUOTE=Ashley] It is the same bug. See how to report bugs which tells you how to check for browser errors, and the same error comes up.[/QUOTE]

Thanks
B
27
S
11
G
1
Posts: 246
Reputation: 5,048


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests