randnom

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri Aug 09, 2013 3:34 pm

hello guys i want to create randnom box in all my screen how can i do this?
B
13
S
6
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2,181

Post » Fri Aug 09, 2013 4:17 pm

anyone?
B
13
S
6
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2,181

Post » Fri Aug 09, 2013 4:28 pm

got any example?
B
18
S
5
G
4
Posts: 568
Reputation: 5,079

Post » Fri Aug 09, 2013 4:47 pm

no :/
B
13
S
6
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2,181

Post » Fri Aug 09, 2013 6:24 pm

Your question is not really clear. What do you mean by box and what should be random about the box? The colour? the size? and what do you mean with every screen? every layout? every layer?
I told my dentist I had trouble with my teeth and asked her to fix it without looking in my mouth..
B
54
S
16
G
8
Posts: 6,160
Reputation: 19,775

Post » Fri Aug 09, 2013 10:19 pm

i need randnom object
B
13
S
6
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2,181

Post » Fri Aug 09, 2013 11:11 pm

coffee machine
I told my dentist I had trouble with my teeth and asked her to fix it without looking in my mouth..
B
54
S
16
G
8
Posts: 6,160
Reputation: 19,775

Post » Fri Aug 09, 2013 11:37 pm

what is this?
B
13
S
6
Posts: 107
Reputation: 2,181

Post » Sat Aug 10, 2013 4:23 am

aldo tankuu: it's rally hard to give a helpful answer to such a vague question.

I think you need to clarify what is it that you want to achieve and then post a better question.
B
43
S
12
G
6
Posts: 446
Reputation: 6,797


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: kabaal, oddreal, raulcg1981, SondeepH and 11 guests