Rate Android App (Plugins)

Discuss Scirra's 2D Asset Store

Post » Sun Jul 10, 2016 1:00 am

tutbarao wrote:the event start sheet layoult this empty

Sorry, but I do not understand. Please provide screenshots to help your explanation.
B
41
S
17
G
8
Posts: 484
Reputation: 8,261

Post » Sun Jul 10, 2016 12:49 pm

Image
Image
B
29
S
11
G
21
Posts: 72
Reputation: 15,768

Post » Sun Jul 10, 2016 4:57 pm

tutbarao wrote:Image


Yes, that is just a placeholder event. It has no meaning and is not needed.
B
41
S
17
G
8
Posts: 484
Reputation: 8,261

Post » Thu Sep 15, 2016 4:01 pm

How do you import this plugin into C2? It says "Unable to load plugin".
B
9
S
1
Posts: 11
Reputation: 449

Post » Thu Sep 15, 2016 4:11 pm

fishfanglv wrote:How do you import this plugin into C2? It says "Unable to load plugin".


What version of C2 are you using?
B
41
S
17
G
8
Posts: 484
Reputation: 8,261

Post » Thu Sep 15, 2016 9:45 pm

@fishfanglv are you dragging the addon file into construct program when it is open? You should get a pop up asking you if you wish to install it.

I just tried it and it was fine. I will need to know your Construct version number if you are still having issues.
B
41
S
17
G
8
Posts: 484
Reputation: 8,261

Post » Fri Sep 16, 2016 2:04 pm

humanescape wrote:@fishfanglv are you dragging the addon file into construct program when it is open? You should get a pop up asking you if you wish to install it.

I just tried it and it was fine. I will need to know your Construct version number if you are still having issues.


Thanks, it works. At first I copied it into plugin folder.

P.S. Maybe you should add in Q&A how to import it into C2, like "Drag addon into Construct 2 when it's running, and then install".

Cheers.
B
9
S
1
Posts: 11
Reputation: 449

Post » Fri Sep 16, 2016 7:28 pm

fishfanglv wrote:
humanescape wrote:@fishfanglv are you dragging the addon file into construct program when it is open? You should get a pop up asking you if you wish to install it.

I just tried it and it was fine. I will need to know your Construct version number if you are still having issues.


Thanks, it works. At first I copied it into plugin folder.

P.S. Maybe you should add in Q&A how to import it into C2, like "Drag addon into Construct 2 when it's running, and then install".

Cheers.


Thank you for the suggestion, I have added this to the Q&A :)
B
41
S
17
G
8
Posts: 484
Reputation: 8,261

Previous

Return to Scirra Store

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AndreasR, pkerry, twg and 0 guests