Rate Android App (Plugins)

Discuss Scirra's 2D Asset Store

Post » Sun Jul 10, 2016 1:00 am

tutbarao wrote:the event start sheet layoult this empty

Sorry, but I do not understand. Please provide screenshots to help your explanation.
If you are looking for solutions and workarounds to the Windows 10 C2 performance issues feel free to reach out to me.

Following rexrainbow's lead - Goodbye.
B
50
S
24
G
14
Posts: 632
Reputation: 12,505

Post » Sun Jul 10, 2016 12:49 pm

Image
Image
B
40
S
16
G
23
Posts: 76
Reputation: 17,576

Post » Sun Jul 10, 2016 4:57 pm

tutbarao wrote:Image


Yes, that is just a placeholder event. It has no meaning and is not needed.
If you are looking for solutions and workarounds to the Windows 10 C2 performance issues feel free to reach out to me.

Following rexrainbow's lead - Goodbye.
B
50
S
24
G
14
Posts: 632
Reputation: 12,505

Post » Thu Sep 15, 2016 4:01 pm

How do you import this plugin into C2? It says "Unable to load plugin".
B
9
S
1
Posts: 11
Reputation: 449

Post » Thu Sep 15, 2016 4:11 pm

fishfanglv wrote:How do you import this plugin into C2? It says "Unable to load plugin".


What version of C2 are you using?
If you are looking for solutions and workarounds to the Windows 10 C2 performance issues feel free to reach out to me.

Following rexrainbow's lead - Goodbye.
B
50
S
24
G
14
Posts: 632
Reputation: 12,505

Post » Thu Sep 15, 2016 9:45 pm

@fishfanglv are you dragging the addon file into construct program when it is open? You should get a pop up asking you if you wish to install it.

I just tried it and it was fine. I will need to know your Construct version number if you are still having issues.
If you are looking for solutions and workarounds to the Windows 10 C2 performance issues feel free to reach out to me.

Following rexrainbow's lead - Goodbye.
B
50
S
24
G
14
Posts: 632
Reputation: 12,505

Post » Fri Sep 16, 2016 2:04 pm

humanescape wrote:@fishfanglv are you dragging the addon file into construct program when it is open? You should get a pop up asking you if you wish to install it.

I just tried it and it was fine. I will need to know your Construct version number if you are still having issues.


Thanks, it works. At first I copied it into plugin folder.

P.S. Maybe you should add in Q&A how to import it into C2, like "Drag addon into Construct 2 when it's running, and then install".

Cheers.
B
9
S
1
Posts: 11
Reputation: 449

Post » Fri Sep 16, 2016 7:28 pm

fishfanglv wrote:
humanescape wrote:@fishfanglv are you dragging the addon file into construct program when it is open? You should get a pop up asking you if you wish to install it.

I just tried it and it was fine. I will need to know your Construct version number if you are still having issues.


Thanks, it works. At first I copied it into plugin folder.

P.S. Maybe you should add in Q&A how to import it into C2, like "Drag addon into Construct 2 when it's running, and then install".

Cheers.


Thank you for the suggestion, I have added this to the Q&A :)
If you are looking for solutions and workarounds to the Windows 10 C2 performance issues feel free to reach out to me.

Following rexrainbow's lead - Goodbye.
B
50
S
24
G
14
Posts: 632
Reputation: 12,505

Previous

Return to Scirra Store

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest