Really important bug!

New releases and general discussions.

Post » Sun Nov 18, 2007 6:30 pm

If you have custom families and try to add a new condition, you won't see the System object and other default ones.
B
2
S
2
G
5
Posts: 512
Reputation: 2,674

Post » Tue Nov 20, 2007 11:15 pm

I don't see this happening. Is it in the 0.85 or some older version?
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 263
Reputation: 2,201

Post » Tue Nov 20, 2007 11:23 pm

Now that I've tried this one out I agree: I've given one of my objects a custom family, but the System object is still there. Is this happening in 0.85? If you can you email a .cap to ashley@scirra.com? Thanks.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,600

Post » Sun Nov 25, 2007 10:10 pm

Thanks for sending a .cap, but I can't see anything wrong: when I go to insert a new condition, I see the System object, Sprite and 'Characters' family. This is everything there is to show. 'Characters' doesnt come up in the expression object panel (logged in todo) but apart from that... what's wrong with it?
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,600


Return to Construct Classic Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests