Render Cells

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Dec 07, 2014 6:56 pm

That must sound like a silly question but where are the options to disable/enable the render cells?
I have been checking layers and project settings and still couldn't find it.


Thanks
B
9
S
3
G
1
Posts: 128
Reputation: 1,116

Post » Sun Dec 07, 2014 9:15 pm

on the right click the layer you want to activate them on. that will make its properties show up on the left under Force own texture and above the Scale rate is the Option USe render cells
B
42
S
17
G
2
Posts: 850
Reputation: 6,209

Post » Sun Dec 07, 2014 11:07 pm

volkiller730 wrote:on the right click the layer you want to activate them on. that will make its properties show up on the left under Force own texture and above the Scale rate is the Option USe render cells


Thank you!
B
9
S
3
G
1
Posts: 128
Reputation: 1,116


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: alanziy, rayolf and 7 guests