[RESOLVED] Unlock corresponding level & menu

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Mar 02, 2013 3:52 pm

@cesarzevil , you keep missing around with the events and making it useless ... try to just add your game with any editing of the levelselect ... see this capx i fixed and i hope you don't miss around...
https://dl.dropbox.com/u/90034817/scirra/fail.capx
B
48
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 12,035

Post » Sat Mar 02, 2013 4:59 pm

@zsangerous
That if I return to the same level this change? :(
B
11
S
4
G
1
Posts: 410
Reputation: 2,752

Post » Sun Mar 03, 2013 6:09 pm

??
B
48
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 12,035

Post » Sun Mar 03, 2013 7:21 pm

@zsangerous

Your capx https://dl.dropbox.com/u/90034817/scirra/fail.capx ,try to go first to level 2 and back again at the same level, and see how it has changed the scene.

I was trying to change things, as
currentelevel1 go to layout 2
currentelevel2 go to Layout 3

but at the next level freezes :Scesarzevil2013-03-03 19:21:43
B
11
S
4
G
1
Posts: 410
Reputation: 2,752

Post » Mon Mar 04, 2013 10:48 am

@zsangerous
you tried what I said?
B
11
S
4
G
1
Posts: 410
Reputation: 2,752

Post » Mon Mar 04, 2013 5:04 pm

@cesarzevil ,nothing happen everything is just fine 0.0
B
48
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 12,035

Post » Mon Mar 04, 2013 6:00 pm

@zsangerous

Videotape my problem, I just get out and run your layout capx
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D4KMBUtK3BE&feature=youtu.be
B
11
S
4
G
1
Posts: 410
Reputation: 2,752

Post » Tue Mar 05, 2013 12:38 pm

@zsangerous
does not happen to you?
B
11
S
4
G
1
Posts: 410
Reputation: 2,752

Post » Wed Mar 06, 2013 12:03 pm

@zsangerous help me pleasee saw the video?
B
11
S
4
G
1
Posts: 410
Reputation: 2,752

Post » Wed Mar 06, 2013 6:07 pm

@cesarzevil ^^ ok with video i understood what you need XD sorry i went way differant thing hehehe :P

by the way the problem worked here too but i have tried something and solved it :
in "World events" , in the event number 8 , re-order the action and make them like this :
action1: set currentlevel to levelsbutton.level
action2: go to layout "level"¤tlevel+1

if you changed this order it will make some problems ^^ thanks for the video
B
48
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 12,035

PreviousNext

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 20 guests