scirra arcade layout problems

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Sun Oct 27, 2013 4:29 pm

I uploaded my game to the Scirra Arcade and it bugs when changing layout. When I test the game in C2 or export the game to HTML5 there is no problem at all.

Any idea as to what might be wrong?

I can't link to the games (not allowed to place links on this forum), but you can find the arcade as 'challenge of vejita'. And I linked to the HTML5 game in the comments (exact same export).
B
6
S
1
Posts: 14
Reputation: 566

Post » Mon Oct 28, 2013 12:16 am

I have the same issue, just uploaded an updated version of a game, and it won't go beyond title screen.

Think it may just be temporary, as the guys are working on a new arcade, and this might have been a consequence of testing something for the new one.

http://www.scirra.com/arcade/action/1499/old-age-mutant-kung-fu-turtle

I also get the 'free-edition' banner ad thing, even though I have a personal licence. Happens about 3 in 10 times.


Here's your link btw :

http://www.scirra.com/arcade/addicting-shooter-games/9872/challange-of-vejitaJohnnySix2013-10-28 00:19:44
Image
B
27
S
9
G
5
Posts: 489
Reputation: 11,950

Post » Mon Oct 28, 2013 10:59 am

Ok, thank you, I will try again in a few days. (and i'll try your game as soon as it works again )
B
6
S
1
Posts: 14
Reputation: 566


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests