Screenshot and text/list/combo boxes

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Jan 08, 2013 2:56 am

Hi,

When I use the "Take snapshot of canvas" action (and open image in a new tab), all the textboxes, listboxes and comboboxes aren't here.

Is it normal ? How to take a snapshot of all objects in the layout ?

Thanks !
B
7
S
1
G
3
Posts: 46
Reputation: 1,731

Post » Tue Jan 08, 2013 3:49 am

Whoa, that's weird! While I haven't used the canvas snapshot function in C2, I'm able to capture those elements with a traditional screenshot from the keyboard and paste into paint. It must be something with C2 then.
B
16
S
6
G
2
Posts: 152
Reputation: 3,764

Post » Tue Aug 20, 2013 8:16 am

Same here...Were you able to solve this problem by any chance?
For game development / IT services contact - ravindra@actualconcepts.com

List of published iOS apps -
https://itunes.apple.com/us/artist/ravi ... d693234511
B
69
S
18
G
3
Posts: 332
Reputation: 6,783


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: getplay and 28 guests