Selection tool problem

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Tue Mar 05, 2013 7:24 pm

I have done a virus analysis, nothing found. I don't know where to search now. :(
B
10
S
1
G
1
Posts: 31
Reputation: 1,006

Post » Sun Mar 10, 2013 10:19 pm

To avoid the image editor I'd recommend using the free Paint.NET to save transparent PNG files, and then importing them into animation frames.

Hopefully the editor will still let you set hotspots and action points without wrecking the image.
"Construct 4 lets YOU make advanced games! (maybe)" Construct Classic - Examples Kit
B
86
S
28
G
13
Posts: 2,092
Reputation: 15,009

Post » Tue Mar 12, 2013 11:45 am

Yes i see no more solution... Thanks. ;)
B
10
S
1
G
1
Posts: 31
Reputation: 1,006

Post » Sat Mar 16, 2013 8:11 pm

Problem solved !

A parameter in my graphic card was the problem. It was on "Performance", and now it's in "Quality".

It works !

Thanks for your help everyone !
B
10
S
1
G
1
Posts: 31
Reputation: 1,006

Previous

Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests