Set Scale Action

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Fri Oct 28, 2011 2:46 am

This is probably the most minor bug..

1. If you set the "Set Scale action" the help text talks about setting the object visible vs setting the scale. Looks like a cut and paste error.
B
8
S
3
G
7
Posts: 835
Reputation: 5,313

Post » Fri Oct 28, 2011 2:52 am

Which action do you mean? I checked 'set scale' for layers in system but it looks OK.
Scirra Founder
B
367
S
217
G
82
Posts: 23,262
Reputation: 183,679

Post » Fri Oct 28, 2011 3:00 am

Here is a pic:



Just looks like a typo...
B
8
S
3
G
7
Posts: 835
Reputation: 5,313

Post » Fri Oct 28, 2011 3:28 am

Oooh, I see, missed that. Thanks for the tip, will be fixed next build :)
Scirra Founder
B
367
S
217
G
82
Posts: 23,262
Reputation: 183,679


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests