Set the starting layout

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Mar 13, 2013 1:08 pm

Well, that is it, i want to set an starting layout so that is the layout that is played always when the game starts, instead of playing the layout that im watching, and i dont know how to do it.

-im a newbie at this, so...xD-
B
3
Posts: 21
Reputation: 619

Post » Wed Mar 13, 2013 1:29 pm

Click the Project folder in the 'Projects' tab. There should be a property called 'Starting Layout'. You can set it there.
Project Lead of Zems Online Card Game

Producer at Impulse Limited
B
18
S
6
G
3
Posts: 677
Reputation: 5,194

Post » Thu Mar 14, 2013 12:58 am

Ooh, didnt see that, thank you!
Gah, im a total newbie...xD
B
3
Posts: 21
Reputation: 619


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot], YoHoho and 15 guests