setting first layout

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Tue May 29, 2012 1:07 am

can we please have an option that forces to use only the layout that is set as first layout, i lost count on how many times i ran the wrong layout

the only reason i have a second layout open is because i use it for putting instances on, but i dont want it to run

nobody else has this issue?
ImageImage
B
70
S
21
G
7
Posts: 827
Reputation: 10,052

Post » Tue May 29, 2012 1:13 am

I kinda had it, and that's why Ashley has set up the shortcut F4 that will preview the entire project (so from the first layout) no matter what layout is active.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image

Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
289
S
112
G
94
Posts: 7,333
Reputation: 69,293

Post » Tue May 29, 2012 3:04 am

aha great F4 it is, thanx for that
ImageImage
B
70
S
21
G
7
Posts: 827
Reputation: 10,052


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AndreasR, lukewasthefish, Wink and 7 guests