Since I've updated the program I can't load it

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Fri Dec 06, 2013 8:11 pm

Hi.

Anyone else have that problem?

Thank you.
B
18
S
4
G
2
Posts: 21
Reputation: 2,547

Post » Fri Dec 06, 2013 8:12 pm

[QUOTE=DARKSPIRIT] Hi.

Anyone else have that problem?

Thank you.[/QUOTE]

If you downloaded the first release of 152, which had a faulty 32bit version and you installed that, you might need to redownload it. And install new. (it was updated)


Check the info herelennaert2013-12-06 20:14:03
Who dares wins
B
57
S
17
G
21
Posts: 1,878
Reputation: 19,572

Post » Fri Dec 06, 2013 8:14 pm

Do you get any particular error message? What exactly happens?
Scirra Founder
B
399
S
236
G
89
Posts: 24,528
Reputation: 195,388

Post » Fri Dec 06, 2013 8:20 pm

No particular error... the cursors mark showing that he "thinking" and nothing load.
B
18
S
4
G
2
Posts: 21
Reputation: 2,547

Post » Fri Dec 06, 2013 8:22 pm

[QUOTE=lennaert] [QUOTE=DARKSPIRIT] Hi.

Anyone else have that problem?

Thank you.[/QUOTE]

If you downloaded the first release of 152, which had a faulty 32bit version and you installed that, you might need to redownload it. And install new. (it was updated)


Check the info here[/QUOTE]

Thanks, I've installed it again and now it's working :)
B
18
S
4
G
2
Posts: 21
Reputation: 2,547


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: fonps, Niespor and 12 guests