Sine - Value resetting?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Nov 10, 2014 5:48 pm

Is it possible to re set the Sine value?

When Sine is run on an object it starts with a value of 0 After it runs and is stopped the sine value is not 0. I would like to set this back to 0 and activate it again.
Some games: https://play.google.com/store/search?q= ... s&hl=en_GB Feel free to show the panda some support, he would appreciate it :)
B
19
S
5
G
1
Posts: 155
Reputation: 1,619

Post » Tue Nov 11, 2014 4:02 pm

BinaryPanda you mean like this
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
B
249
S
39
G
15
Posts: 1,952
Reputation: 40,579

Post » Tue Nov 11, 2014 8:05 pm

Thanks for this, I will update construct so i can open it and have a look. :)
Some games: https://play.google.com/store/search?q= ... s&hl=en_GB Feel free to show the panda some support, he would appreciate it :)
B
19
S
5
G
1
Posts: 155
Reputation: 1,619

Post » Wed Nov 12, 2014 8:23 am

I assume the sine inactive was supposed to be after the wait.

Problem is I cant use a wait command since other things will run.

I was using the "value" of sine to stop it, but I cant re set that, so cant use that each time.
Some games: https://play.google.com/store/search?q= ... s&hl=en_GB Feel free to show the panda some support, he would appreciate it :)
B
19
S
5
G
1
Posts: 155
Reputation: 1,619

Post » Mon Nov 17, 2014 10:49 am

Looks like with the latest update this issue is resolved :)
Some games: https://play.google.com/store/search?q= ... s&hl=en_GB Feel free to show the panda some support, he would appreciate it :)
B
19
S
5
G
1
Posts: 155
Reputation: 1,619


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: fnfhjfdbdjbfbfd, plinkie, Yahoo [Bot] and 12 guests