size problem

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Jun 06, 2013 11:37 am

so, in my lvl-1 layer the size is just fine, but in my inside house layer, everythings way too big..and i dont know why. i was wondering if someone could help me

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/59745492/beta2.capxkionysan2013-06-06 11:38:31
B
5
S
1
Posts: 77
Reputation: 754

Post » Thu Jun 06, 2013 11:47 am

this is because of your project window size. It wil lauto zoom on your character. Make everything inside a bit smaller including your character for the window size. Or make the window size bigger inhouse.

1000x700 looks pretty much like it looks on the layout.
B
9
S
3
G
3
Posts: 70
Reputation: 1,990

Post » Thu Jun 06, 2013 12:16 pm

isnt there a better way? this way works for the moment, but it doesnt seem...right.. anyways, it solves the problem so thanks :)
B
5
S
1
Posts: 77
Reputation: 754

Post » Thu Jun 06, 2013 1:07 pm

just make everything a bit smaller. Your window zooms in.
B
9
S
3
G
3
Posts: 70
Reputation: 1,990


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: ChesVCF, Exabot [Bot], R0J0hound, Solomon, trance and 25 guests