Snapshot doesn't include iFrame (Pode)

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Jan 05, 2014 12:07 pm

Hey,

I'm using Pode's HTML plugin including the iFrame.
The iFrame is a big thing for the application, so it needs to be included when taking a snapshot. It does not.

When the snapshot is taken, everything is there except the iFrame. It's just invisible.

Is there any way I can include that? It's kinda necessary.

Thank you,
Chris
B
5
S
1
Posts: 17
Reputation: 387

Post » Sun Jan 05, 2014 12:09 pm

Snapshot is taken from canvas I believe, where as the iframe is positioned on top of it I think.lennaert2014-01-05 12:10:11
Who dares wins
B
57
S
17
G
21
Posts: 1,878
Reputation: 19,572

Post » Sun Jan 05, 2014 12:11 pm

Oh I see.
Would be nice if there is a way to include it though :s
B
5
S
1
Posts: 17
Reputation: 387


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: brunopalermo, PROxMTswatTR, Yahoo [Bot] and 15 guests