(SOLVED) ARCADE UPLOAD FAILED

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Jan 21, 2014 2:27 am

I tried to upload a game to the Arcade and it's telling me I'm using a plugin that's not allowed. I tried to be very careful and stick to the basic C2 plugins but I'm not sure how to know if one is not compatible for the Arcade.

Is there a way to find out. I looked at the list and as far as I can tell I'm not using any 3rd party plugins in this game. I do have some but I'm not using them in this game I don't think.

Any advice would be greatly appreciated.

ThanksALLMarkMade2014-01-23 22:18:42
Check out my latest game RAPID-TAPIT. Get your Fingercise on with this one. A steady Tap is all you need to score points. Lift a finger and see what you can do...

Image

ALLMarkMade Designs
B
41
S
20
G
6
Posts: 367
Reputation: 7,540

Post » Tue Jan 21, 2014 8:16 am

Cant you just install the basic version of Construct on another PC and just export the game there?

Shouldnt be to hard to find another machine ;-)
German speaking C2/3 Facebook Community

https://www.helmade.com
Check out our start-up and configure your own helmet in true 3D.
B
48
S
14
G
15
Posts: 1,175
Reputation: 12,448

Post » Tue Jan 21, 2014 9:00 am

I have 3 pc's I'm just not sure what you're saying. What does the machine have to do with it?

Thanks
Check out my latest game RAPID-TAPIT. Get your Fingercise on with this one. A steady Tap is all you need to score points. Lift a finger and see what you can do...

Image

ALLMarkMade Designs
B
41
S
20
G
6
Posts: 367
Reputation: 7,540


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests