(SOLVED) How do I USE pause?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Mar 08, 2015 6:49 pm

Hello to all

Im using the PAUSE object, but i have a little problem with it
in my layout level01 i would like the layout be in pause mode, and after 3sec the game start, im using the "infinite jump template".
actually the pause dont work when i die, the game restart but stay in pause.
Last edited by imothep85 on Sun Mar 08, 2015 8:45 pm, edited 1 time in total.
B
41
S
16
G
7
Posts: 1,750
Reputation: 9,963

Post » Sun Mar 08, 2015 8:15 pm

can someone help with this issue?
B
41
S
16
G
7
Posts: 1,750
Reputation: 9,963

Post » Sun Mar 08, 2015 8:20 pm

capx?
B
9
S
2
Posts: 8
Reputation: 467

Post » Sun Mar 08, 2015 8:23 pm

well its on construct2 the file is the "infinite jump template".
B
41
S
16
G
7
Posts: 1,750
Reputation: 9,963

Post » Sun Mar 08, 2015 8:45 pm

SOLVED !
B
41
S
16
G
7
Posts: 1,750
Reputation: 9,963


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bioniclekolacz, Colludium and 9 guests