[Solved] Storing an Array of data in each Sprite instance?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Jan 01, 2015 10:22 pm

You don't need to reference it, it is automatically Picked, when the Sprite is picked. You just go ahead and use it.
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
21
G
221
Posts: 3,649
Reputation: 124,227

Post » Thu Jan 01, 2015 10:24 pm

Because when you pick an object, it's 'contained' objects are automatically picked, so you can just reference it.
B
24
S
9
G
4
Posts: 1,646
Reputation: 6,596

Post » Thu Jan 01, 2015 10:34 pm

Ahhh Ok then! Thanks guys!
B
13
S
4
Posts: 280
Reputation: 1,573

Post » Thu Jan 01, 2015 11:13 pm

Yep, working well. Adding an Array as a contained object in the Person sprite is the answer. Thank you, thank you, thank you guys!
B
13
S
4
Posts: 280
Reputation: 1,573

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bro7hers, Kenthria, mikehive, plinkie, Yahoo [Bot] and 12 guests