[Solved] Storing an Array of data in each Sprite instance?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Jan 01, 2015 10:22 pm

You don't need to reference it, it is automatically Picked, when the Sprite is picked. You just go ahead and use it.
ImageImageImage
B
71
S
22
G
248
Posts: 3,758
Reputation: 138,067

Post » Thu Jan 01, 2015 10:24 pm

Because when you pick an object, it's 'contained' objects are automatically picked, so you can just reference it.
B
24
S
9
G
4
Posts: 1,646
Reputation: 6,596

Post » Thu Jan 01, 2015 10:34 pm

Ahhh Ok then! Thanks guys!
B
14
S
4
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,637

Post » Thu Jan 01, 2015 11:13 pm

Yep, working well. Adding an Array as a contained object in the Person sprite is the answer. Thank you, thank you, thank you guys!
B
14
S
4
Posts: 297
Reputation: 1,637

Previous

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AnD4D and 21 guests