source atop

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Jan 24, 2012 1:25 am

Sorry, I don't get it, I'm trying to use source atop among the effects, but although in the exemple it run perfectly, if I simply set the condition on a new project it won't work, so maybe I was thinking if I'm forgetting to do something?
the other effects instead don't seems to cause any kind of problem.


http://dl.dropbox.com/u/57262275/source_atop.capx
B
5
G
1
Posts: 32
Reputation: 939

Post » Tue Jan 24, 2012 6:02 am

I didn't open your capx but don't forget
- to use effet on an other layer than the 0 one
- and also to put the layer's "force on texture" to yes.Yann2012-01-24 06:02:45
B
60
S
22
G
14
Posts: 1,479
Reputation: 16,346

Post » Tue Jan 24, 2012 11:09 am

It was that!
THANKS!! ;)
B
5
G
1
Posts: 32
Reputation: 939


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dewetberg, RickUSBstick, Yura G and 30 guests