sprite effect

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Wed May 02, 2012 9:27 am

Hello


I have this probleme with sprite effect capx example (There are 12 sprites for 12 differents effect).

When i run the project i just render one effect. I have to delete one sprite for render another sprite during the run.

If someone have an idea

Thanks

B
14
S
3
G
3
Posts: 30
Reputation: 3,435

Post » Wed May 02, 2012 11:54 am

Have you tried updating your graphics card drivers? Which browser are you using? Is it the same across all browsers?
Scirra Founder
B
357
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,946
Reputation: 178,228

Post » Wed May 02, 2012 7:52 pm

I test with chrome and the problem came from firefox but i have the last version. I don t understand.

This problem was known ?


EDIT : i have the same problem on firefox and chrome with the same project

http://dl.dropbox.com/u/5426011/plugins/effectTest.capx

this project use a plugin but normally i dont have any problem with this plugin.

moreover the project run correctly here

http://dl.dropbox.com/u/5426011/plugins/effectTest/index.htmlegos2012-05-02 20:32:06
B
14
S
3
G
3
Posts: 30
Reputation: 3,435

Post » Thu May 03, 2012 7:12 am

@egos, it might be a third party plugin causing the problem. Can you reproduce the problem not using any third party plugins at all and share the .capx file? Also, did you try updating your drivers, since that can fix a lot of graphics problems?
Scirra Founder
B
357
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,946
Reputation: 178,228

Post » Mon May 07, 2012 11:25 pm

Hello. My drivers qre up to date. I cant reproduce the bug without the plugins. So maybe its came from the plugins.

What is importante is the bug with firefox and this is sure
B
14
S
3
G
3
Posts: 30
Reputation: 3,435


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests