Startup Scene

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri Jan 04, 2013 4:10 pm

Hello. I have two scenes in a simple exported demo, and it always starts up in the unintended scene. How do I designate which scene my project starts up in? Any help would be appreciated. Thanks!
B
3
Posts: 3
Reputation: 306

Post » Fri Jan 04, 2013 4:24 pm

Go to project settings (select the top level project 'folder' from project navigation) and set your 'First layout' to one you wish to startup with.
B
24
S
8
G
7
Posts: 756
Reputation: 7,192

Post » Fri Jan 04, 2013 9:59 pm

Looks like the answer was right in front of me. Thanks!
B
3
Posts: 3
Reputation: 306


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: blackhornet, jeffige and 1 guest