Switching Effects Priorities

New releases and general discussions.

Post » Wed Jul 08, 2009 6:17 pm

Bassicly kind of a big deal, if you add effects and suddenly you need Blur first then Sharpen then you have to delete sharpen and then add it again so Blur would be first, it would be good if you could simply switch effects.
B
4
S
2
G
4
Posts: 719
Reputation: 2,938

Post » Wed Jul 08, 2009 9:53 pm

YES.
B
6
S
2
G
3
Posts: 520
Reputation: 2,690

Post » Wed Jul 08, 2009 10:53 pm

Drag and drop on the preferences would be nice.
Image Image
B
161
S
48
G
90
Posts: 7,347
Reputation: 66,749

Post » Thu Jul 09, 2009 12:45 am

[quote="newt":2qp8c8zu]Drag and drop on the preferences would be nice.[/quote:2qp8c8zu]
Yes Drag-and-Drop would be sweet in this kind of situation, so do i add this to Feature Tracker?
B
4
S
2
G
4
Posts: 719
Reputation: 2,938

Post » Thu Jul 09, 2009 9:26 am

Drag and drop isn't possible using the property bar we do, but up/down arrows are.
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 1,777
Reputation: 5,529

Post » Thu Jul 09, 2009 5:02 pm

Thats better than nothing so please for 0.99.4? :)
B
11
S
3
G
4
Posts: 622
Reputation: 3,186

Post » Thu Jul 09, 2009 5:11 pm

Put it on the feature tracker, it'll be done before 1.0.
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 1,777
Reputation: 5,529

Post » Thu Jul 09, 2009 8:27 pm

I hate trackers after bug tracker didnt like my size bug size of cap was 550kt so no someone else can post every bug and feature Im interested in.
B
11
S
3
G
4
Posts: 622
Reputation: 3,186

Post » Thu Jul 09, 2009 8:57 pm

my favorite tracker is demonoid
and revolutiontt
but seriously, your weird cap was a unique situation, it has nothing to do with whether the tracker can help get construct improved
besides, a link to dropbox would have worked just as well
Spriter Dev
B
87
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,461

Post » Thu Jul 09, 2009 9:19 pm

[quote="Sagal":1lxi9i3z]I hate trackers after bug tracker didnt like my size bug size of cap was 550kt so no someone else can post every bug and feature Im interested in.[/quote:1lxi9i3z]

NO.

Make a smaller .cap to post your bugs, or host them somewhere else and post a link in your bug report.
Moderator
B
5
S
2
G
6
Posts: 4,348
Reputation: 10,971

Next

Return to Construct Classic Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest