Testing a scene results in loading dialogue box looping

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Thu Jan 29, 2015 1:17 am

Testing a scene results in loading dialogue box looping, the progress bar and the no longer lets us test our levels. why?
B
8
S
2
Posts: 134
Reputation: 1,001

Post » Thu Jan 29, 2015 1:23 am

It's hard for us to try to help you without seeing a Capx file or screenshots to see the issue
B
42
S
17
G
2
Posts: 850
Reputation: 6,209

Post » Thu Jan 29, 2015 1:45 am

it is not the file that is the issue, but rather the program itself.
B
8
S
2
Posts: 134
Reputation: 1,001

Post » Thu Jan 29, 2015 1:59 am

Have you tested using a included template? what version of c2 are you using? Is your Pc up-to-date? can you screenshot whats happening? is it happening when previewing a project? what are you previewing it in? is that updated?
B
42
S
17
G
2
Posts: 850
Reputation: 6,209

Post » Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:25 am

Construct 2, latest version. Yes my PC is to update, yes this only happens when previewing and testing my games and programs.
B
8
S
2
Posts: 134
Reputation: 1,001

Post » Sat Feb 07, 2015 11:16 am

well with the new update it seems to have fixed the issue, so i will buy this program after all, on may the 25th being my birthday.
B
8
S
2
Posts: 134
Reputation: 1,001


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests