the loading sprites into vram thing

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Wed Aug 26, 2009 10:07 pm

wasn't thtere a way added to make it so sprites load into vram at the beginning of a layout, or all through the game or something? I thought it was already added, or was it just planned?

if it is in there already, how do you do it?
Spriter Dev
B
87
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,461

Post » Wed Aug 26, 2009 11:17 pm

It's under the application properties, labeled as "Load textures". You can also override the application settings through the layout properties for individual layouts.
Moderator
B
98
S
37
G
19
Posts: 1,584
Reputation: 17,817

Post » Wed Aug 26, 2009 11:47 pm

thanks link
Spriter Dev
B
87
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,240
Reputation: 16,461


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest