Timer awesomium

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Tue Jan 15, 2013 4:05 am

Hi everybody.

There is a bug when export in awesomium.
I created a timer, i export and i execute the .exe .
And the timer does not work correctly.

Why and how i can change that.

Thank you
B
3
Posts: 13
Reputation: 351

Post » Tue Jan 15, 2013 4:30 am

Please see how to report bugs.

You need to provide a capx, and precise steps.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image
Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
252
S
86
G
42
Posts: 7,031
Reputation: 59,152

Post » Tue Jan 15, 2013 3:15 pm

Closing as per what @Kyatric said. FYI we dropped support for Awesomium in the latest betas.Ashley2013-01-15 15:16:02
Scirra Founder
B
362
S
216
G
75
Posts: 23,064
Reputation: 180,315


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests