Timer awesomium

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Tue Jan 15, 2013 4:05 am

Hi everybody.

There is a bug when export in awesomium.
I created a timer, i export and i execute the .exe .
And the timer does not work correctly.

Why and how i can change that.

Thank you
B
3
Posts: 13
Reputation: 351

Post » Tue Jan 15, 2013 4:30 am

Please see how to report bugs.

You need to provide a capx, and precise steps.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image

Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
289
S
112
G
94
Posts: 7,333
Reputation: 69,293

Post » Tue Jan 15, 2013 3:15 pm

Closing as per what @Kyatric said. FYI we dropped support for Awesomium in the latest betas.Ashley2013-01-15 15:16:02
Scirra Founder
B
395
S
232
G
88
Posts: 24,371
Reputation: 193,762


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests