Trying to execute a PHP using Ajax

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Wed Jul 27, 2016 5:08 am

It works inside Construct 2 but not when I export the project to my site. What can be wrong ?

the url I'm using is http://dicasebytes.com.br/html5/perguntas/adiciona.php, this is the same URL where my site is
Be nice with others and with yourself!
My musics: https://soundcloud.com/vinians
My C2 Forum:
http://nmbr.forumeiros.com/
My Site:
http://www.dicasebytes.com.br
B
22
S
5
G
6
Posts: 167
Reputation: 4,949

Post » Wed Jul 27, 2016 7:43 am

Hi,
can you upload picture of your php header ?
B
17
S
10
G
19
Posts: 140
Reputation: 11,457

Post » Wed Jul 27, 2016 1:42 pm

Where are you hosting your server, what is the error you are getting?
B
42
S
17
G
17
Posts: 2,247
Reputation: 17,461

Post » Thu Jul 28, 2016 9:07 am

Please consider checking the How do I FAQ category AJAX for example of use.
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image

Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
292
S
115
G
96
Posts: 7,295
Reputation: 70,795


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Kin and 43 guests