...update games?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 12:47 am

Hello people,
I have published my game onto the Arcade and I have noticed a bug is there any way I can update my game to fix this bug?

-Many thanks, you have really helped me.
B
13
S
2
G
4
Posts: 54
Reputation: 3,882

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 11:03 am

yes download the ClickTeam PatchMaker its really easy i use it also check out there other productsTom2011-12-04 14:55:06
B
3
S
1
G
1
Posts: 23
Reputation: 857

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 11:08 am

Tom has mentioned in THIS BLOG COMMENTS that updating would be available soon.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
120
S
28
G
68
Posts: 4,843
Reputation: 48,287

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 12:56 pm

Whoops, sorry :/
B
13
S
2
G
4
Posts: 54
Reputation: 3,882

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 2:37 pm

[QUOTE=jos101] yes download this http://www.clickteam.com/website/usa/patch-maker.html its really easy i use it also check out there other products[/QUOTE]

Wut?
Image Image
B
161
S
48
G
90
Posts: 7,347
Reputation: 66,749

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 7:05 pm

@jos101, I think you misunderstand the problem, it's about updating games on the Scirra Arcade. No tools are going to help you with that, Tom is working on a change to the Arcade form to edit a game, that's all that can be done.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,949
Reputation: 178,544

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 11:19 pm

ohh sorry i didnt realisze it was for the arcade my bad
B
3
S
1
G
1
Posts: 23
Reputation: 857

Post » Mon Dec 05, 2011 9:37 am

Loolz
B
13
S
2
G
4
Posts: 54
Reputation: 3,882


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Artpunk, Axiomaltd, MACPK, nicklowkcmagic, OddConfection, radbrothers, totoe and 25 guests