...update games?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 12:47 am

Hello people,
I have published my game onto the Arcade and I have noticed a bug is there any way I can update my game to fix this bug?

-Many thanks, you have really helped me.
B
13
S
2
G
4
Posts: 54
Reputation: 3,892

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 11:03 am

yes download the ClickTeam PatchMaker its really easy i use it also check out there other productsTom2011-12-04 14:55:06
B
3
S
1
G
1
Posts: 23
Reputation: 857

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 11:08 am

Tom has mentioned in THIS BLOG COMMENTS that updating would be available soon.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
129
S
29
G
78
Posts: 5,199
Reputation: 54,805

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 12:56 pm

Whoops, sorry :/
B
13
S
2
G
4
Posts: 54
Reputation: 3,892

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 2:37 pm

[QUOTE=jos101] yes download this http://www.clickteam.com/website/usa/patch-maker.html its really easy i use it also check out there other products[/QUOTE]

Wut?
Image ImageImage
B
166
S
49
G
155
Posts: 8,111
Reputation: 100,743

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 7:05 pm

@jos101, I think you misunderstand the problem, it's about updating games on the Scirra Arcade. No tools are going to help you with that, Tom is working on a change to the Arcade form to edit a game, that's all that can be done.
Scirra Founder
B
384
S
227
G
86
Posts: 24,139
Reputation: 190,761

Post » Sun Dec 04, 2011 11:19 pm

ohh sorry i didnt realisze it was for the arcade my bad
B
3
S
1
G
1
Posts: 23
Reputation: 857

Post » Mon Dec 05, 2011 9:37 am

Loolz
B
13
S
2
G
4
Posts: 54
Reputation: 3,892


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: bangoo, Emerson97, krombanna, plinkie and 4 guests