Updating games in the arcade

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Thu Jan 26, 2012 4:12 pm

Quick question.

I had read a post stating that you could not update games in the arcade. However I also so that the forum post was about a month and a half old, and Tom had stated that it would be supported soon. Has this ability been added yet? I would like to upload an incomplete game for some feedback and advice, but not going to do so unless it can be updated.

I looked around the forum and did a search but could find no follow up stating that it was supported yet.
B
7
Posts: 15
Reputation: 756

Post » Thu Jan 26, 2012 4:16 pm

This thread, and THIS post in particular will hopefully hold the answer.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
120
S
28
G
68
Posts: 4,841
Reputation: 48,283

Post » Thu Jan 26, 2012 4:30 pm

Thank you much. Weird that this did not show up when I searched the forum. Thanks again!
B
7
Posts: 15
Reputation: 756

Post » Thu Jan 26, 2012 6:05 pm

Also, It might be helpful to add an "Arcade" section to the "How do I" thread and add the link above and call it "Updating games in the Arcade"?
B
7
Posts: 15
Reputation: 756


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests